You are here

John Maciver

John Maciver

John, born 1912, was a son of Angus and Murdina nee Macdonald, 14 Tobson. He assumed tenancy of the croft and remained there after his marriage to Effie nee Macdonald, 9 Tobson. They raised two sons; John (b Sept 1956) and Angus (b May 1959) - both married with issue.

Title: John Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Aonghais an Ruaidh
Date of Birth: 15-02-1912
Date of Death: 04-10-1997
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 3407
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 52888