You are here

Christina Macdonald

Christina Macdonald

Christina, born 1922, was a daughter of John and Christina nee Macdonald, 23 then 9 Tobson. She was married in Hyndland, Glasgow to Donald W Mackenzie 'Domhnall Uilleam na Broig'; they raised two children - Norman John (unmarried) and Christine (married with two daughters).

Title: Christina Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Caristiona an Sciotam
Date of Birth: 12-11-1922
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 3408
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 52892