You are here

Donald Macdonald

Donald Macdonald

Donald, born 1924, was the youngest son of John and Christina nee Macdonald, 23 later 9 Tobson. He assumed tenancy of the croft and settled there after his marriage to Chirsty Ann nee Maciver, 14 Tobson. There was no issue from this marriage.

Donald was an elder in the Free Church in Bernera.

Title: Donald Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Shaw; Domhnall an Sciotam
Date of Birth: 08-03-1924
Sex: Male
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 52900