You are here

Chirsty Ann Maciver

Chirsty Ann Maciver

Chirsty Ann, born 1925, was the youngest child of Angus and Murdina nee Macdonald, 14 Tobson. She was married at 9 Tobson to Donald Macdonald 'Domhnall 'an Sciotam'. There was no issue from this marriage.

 

Title: Chirsty Ann Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Chirsty Ann Aonghais an Ruaidh; Dutchag
Date of Birth: 07-12-1925
Sex: Female
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 52904