You are here

Norman Macdonald

Norman Macdonald

Norman, born 1900, was a son of Donald and Rachael nee Maclennan, 10 Tobson. After his marriage to Peggy Ann nee Macdonald, 13 Tobson they settled at 14 Hacklete where they raised seven children.

Title: Norman Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Tormod Dhol
Date of Birth: 01-03-1900
Date of Death: 11-12-1980
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 3426
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 53023