You are here

Donald Macdonald

Donald Macdonald

Donald, born 1937, was the eldest child of Norman and Peggy Ann nee Macdonald, 14 Hacklete. He was a Harris tweed weaver and lived in the family home; unmarried.

Title: Donald Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Thormoid Dhol
Date of Birth: 25-06-1937
Date of Death: 23-03-1993
Occupation: Weaver
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 3436
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 53043