You are here

Peter Macaulay

Peter Macaulay

Peter, born 1904, was a son of John and Henrietta nee Macinnes, 19 Hacklete. He was married to Jessie nee Macdonald, 21 Tobson; with issue.

Peter assumed tenancy of the croft and settled there after marriage.

Title: Peter Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Padruig Dhughail
Date of Birth: 04-07-1904
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 3444
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 53077