You are here

Donald Maciver

Donald Maciver

Donald, born 1840, was a son of John and Christina nee Macdonald, 14 Tobson. He was unmarried.

 

Title: Donald Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Donn
Date of Birth: 24-08-1840
Date of Death: 12-02-1915
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 3451
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 53135