You are here

Margaret Maciver

Margaret Maciver

Margaret, born 1909, was the eldest child of Angus and Murdina nee Macdonald, 14 Tobson. She settled in Glasgow where she was employed as a housekeeper; Margaret was unmarried.

 

Title: Margaret Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairead Aonghais an Ruaidh
Date of Birth: 01-06-1909
Date of Death: 23-12-1996
Occupation: Housekeeper
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 3459
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 53169