You are here

Norman Maciver

Norman Maciver

Norman, born 1914, was a son of Angus and Murdina nee Macdonald, 14 Tobson. He was unmarried and remained in the family home.

 

Title: Norman Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Tormod Aonghais an Ruaidh
Date of Birth: 13-03-1914
Date of Death: 03-01-1974
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 3455
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 53177