You are here

Katie Ann Carmichael

Katie Ann Carmichael

Katie Ann Carmichael (1927-1982) was a of daughter of John Carmichael and Catherine Campbell, 3 Orinsay. After her father's death in 1945 the family moved to Stornoway.

At Kelvingrove, Glasgow, in 1953 she married Malcolm John Macdonald, 47 Ranish.  Katie Ann and Malcolm John settled at 35 Seaview, Knock.

 

 

Title: Katie Ann Carmichael
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Caitrìona Anna Iain Iain
Also Known As: Katie Ann Sheonaidh Ruaidh 'an a' Phiobair
Date of Birth: 17-04-1927
Date of Death: 1982
Date of Marriage: 1953
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 4253
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 53182