You are here

Angusina Maciver

Angusina Maciver

Angusina, born 1918, was a daughter of Angus and Murdina nee Macdonald, 14 Tobson. She was married to Angus Mackenzie, 3 Croir; they lived at his family home until the summer of 1947 when they moved to West Earshader and in 1964 they relocated to Achmore.

Angusina and Angus raised twelve children.

 

Title: Angusina Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Oighrig Aonghais an Ruaidh
Date of Birth: 16-07-1918
Date of Death: 2006
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 3456
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 53185