You are here

John Maciver

John Maciver

John, born 1920, was a son of Angus and Murdina nee Macdonald, 14 Tobson. He was married in Glasgow to Euphemia nee Macleod; they raised one daughter.

Title: John Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Seonaidh Aonghais an Ruaidh
Date of Birth: 13-06-1920
Date of Death: 30-01-2005
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 3458
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 53206