You are here

Effie Macdonald

Effie Macdonald

Effie, born 1881, was a daughter of James and Mary nee Maciver, 16a Tobson. She was married in Glasgow; no issue.

 

Title: Effie Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Oighrig Sheumais
Date of Birth: 22-08-1881
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 3468
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 53262