You are here

Duncan Macdonald

Duncan Macdonald

Duncan, born 1890, was a son of James and Mary nee Maciver, 16a Tobson. He was married in Glasgow to a woman from Shawbost.

 

Title: Duncan Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Donnchadh Sheumais
Date of Birth: 02-10-1890
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 3486
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 53366