You are here

Donald Murdo Nicolson

Donald Murdo Nicolson

Donald Murdo, son of Angus Nicolson and Effie Campbell, 9 Orinsay served with the Royal Navy during the Second World War. He later settled in Glasgow.

Title: Donald Murdo Nicolson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Murdo Aonghais a Nogaich
Date of Birth: 15-11-1925
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 4313
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 53388