You are here

Dolina Macdonald

Dolina Macdonald

Dolina, born 1884, was a daughter of Angus and Christina nee Matheson, 17 Tobson. She was married to Angus Macdonald at 16a Tobson; they had a daughter Chirsty Mary who died aged one month and later had another daughter - also named Chirsty Mary.

Dolina died in 1919 having contracted measles whilst she was pregnant with her third child.

 

Title: Dolina Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Dollag Aonghais Chaluim
Date of Birth: 30-10-1884
Date of Death: 17-07-1919
Date of Marriage: 24-07-1914
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 3467
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 53404