You are here

Catherine Mary Macleod

Catherine Mary Macleod

Catherine Mary Macleod (1900-1991) was a daughter of Neil and Isabella Macleod, 46 Ranish.

In Lochs, in 1939, she married  Murdo Kennedy, 10 Orinsay. Murdo and Catherine Mary settled at 10 Orinsay and they had a son, Robert.

 

Title: Catherine Mary Macleod
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Caitrìona Neill Dhòmhnaill
Also Known As: Kate Mary
Date of Birth: 1900
Date of Death: 1991
Date of Marriage: 1939
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 4327
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 53432