You are here

Isabella Macleod

Isabella Macleod

Isabella Macleod (1887-1968), 5 Keose married Donald Mackenzie, 15 Keose in 1919. They resided at Gatehouse, Keose until c1935 before moving to 1 Keose Glebe.

Title: Isabella Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Ishbel Mhurchaidh
Date of Birth: 01-03-1887
Date of Death: 04-05-1968
Date of Marriage: 09-09-1919
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CECL 248
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 5344