You are here

Peter Macinnes

Peter Macinnes

Peter, born 1908, was a son of Norman and Ann nee Macdonald, 1 Breaclete. His father was killed in WW1 and his mother died in 1918 when Peter and his siblings were still very young; they moved to 6 Hacklete where they were raised by their grandmother, Chirsty.

Peter was employed by the County Council as a road maintainance worker; he was married to Chirsty Mary nee Macdonald at 16a Tobson; with issue.

Title: Peter Macinnes
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Padruig a Loch
Date of Birth: 13-05-1908
Date of Death: 15-12-1972
Occupation: Road worker
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 3496
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 53464