You are here

Ann Mackenzie

Ann Mackenzie

Ann Mackenzie (1920-1986), daughter of Donald Mackenzie and Isabella Macleod, 1 Keose Glebe, married Alex Murdo Macleod of 75 Balallan at Laxay in 1945. Lived at Dyke Cottage, Keose.

Title: Ann Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna Dhomhnaill Liath
Date of Birth: 19-05-1920
Date of Death: 10-12-1986
Date of Marriage: 20-12-1945
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CECL 1005
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 5348