You are here

Donald Macdonald

Donald Macdonald

Donald Macdonald (1797-1878) son of Angus Macdonald and wife unknown, 1 Keose married Mary Macdonald, 1 Tobson, Bernera. They lived at 12 Keose.

 

Title: Donald Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnull Ban
Date of Birth: 1797
Date of Death: 09-10-1878
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 766
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 535