You are here

Murdo Macdonald

Murdo Macdonald

Murdo, born 1863, was the eldest child of Norman and Ann nee Macdonald, 16b Tobson. He was unmarried.

 

Title: Murdo Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murchadh Shoss
Date of Birth: 24-10-1863
Date of Death: 15-02-1942
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 3508
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 53549