You are here

Murdo Macdonald

Murdo Macdonald

Murdo, born 1910, was a son of Angus and Margaret nee Macnaughton, 16b Tobson. He assumed tenancy of the croft and settled there after his marriage to Johanna nee Mackenzie, 13 Hacklete; they raised four children.

Title: Murdo Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murdigan Naggan
Date of Birth: 20-10-1910
Date of Death: 16-04-1970
Date of Marriage: 1944
Occupation: Road worker
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 3517
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 53625