You are here

Malcolm Macdonald

Malcolm Macdonald

Malcolm, born 1912, was a son of Angus and Margaret nee Macnaughton, 16b Tobson. He settled in Glasgow where he was married to Jane nee Ross; they raised eight children.

Title: Malcolm Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Gaga
Date of Birth: 12-02-1912
Date of Death: 01-09-1972
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 3519
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 53631