You are here

Jane Ross

Jane Ross

Jane or 'Jean' Ross was married in Glasgow to Malcolm Macdonald, 16b Tobson. They raised eight children.

 

Title: Jane Ross
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Jean Ross
Date of Birth: 1915
Date of Death: 02-11-1996
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 3520
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 53647