You are here

Neil Macinnes

Neil Macinnes

Neil (1792-1873) was a son of Murdo Macinnes and Flora Maclennan of Luachair.

The family lived at Brollum and were moved to 13 Old Orinsay. 

In Lochs, in 1830, Neil married Mary Gillies, 5 Old Orinsay.  Neil and Mary settled at 8 Old Steimreway and they had seven children.

The family were moved to 12 Lemreway in 1857

 

 

Title: Neil Macinnes
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Niall Dubh Mhurchaidh
Date of Birth: 1792
Date of Death: 1873
Date of Marriage: 1830
Occupation: Crofter, Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 629
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 53671