You are here

James Macdonald

James Macdonald

James, born 1921, was the youngest son of Angus and Margaret nee MacNaughton, 16b Tobson. His wife was from Hacklete and they were married in Glasgow. They raised two children.

Title: James Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Seumas Naggan
Date of Birth: 22-05-1921
Date of Death: 1991
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 3539
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 53708