You are here

Christina Macdonald

Christina Macdonald

Christina, born 1911, was a daughter of Angus and Christina nee Mackay, 22 Tobson/Valasay. She lived at Tigh a Chaolais after her marriage to Angus Macdonald; they raised two sons.

After her husband's death they moved to Plasterfield, Stornoway.

 

Title: Christina Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Stinag Tunce
Date of Birth: 05-06-1911
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 3593
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 53919