You are here

Christina Macdonald

Christina Macdonald

Christina, born 1874, was a daughter of Angus and Christina nee Matheson, 17 Tobson. After her marriage to Angus Maciver, Breasclete she settled in Glasgow where they raised six children (including the 'Maciver brothers' - Angus and Arthur).

 

Title: Christina Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Caristiona Aonghais Chaluim
Date of Birth: 13-06-1874
Date of Death: 1932
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 3596
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 53922