You are here

Ann Macdonald

Ann Macdonald

Ann 'Nancy' Macdonald, born 1879, was a daughter of Angus and Christina nee Matheson, 17 Tobson. She settled in Glasgow after her marriage to Charles Stewart and raised two daughters, Sheila and Mona.

 

Title: Ann Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Nancy; Anna Aonghais Chaluim
Date of Birth: 02-09-1879
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 3604
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 53929