You are here

Alexander Macdonald

Alexander Macdonald

Alexander, born 1890, was a son of Angus and Christina nee Matheson, 17 Tobson. He spent some time in Bernera school as a teacher before moving abroad; he died in Sierra Leone. Alexander was unmarried.

 

Title: Alexander Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Alasdair Aonghais Chaluim
Date of Birth: 08-10-1890
Occupation: Teacher
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 3609
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 53940