You are here

Murdo Macdonald

Murdo Macdonald

Murdo, born 1902, was a son of Donald and Rachael nee Maclennan, 10 Tobson. He was married at 12 Tobson to Margaret nee Macdonald 'Mairead Tochaidh' at 12 Tobson. There was no issue from this marriage.

 

Title: Murdo Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murchadh Dhol
Date of Birth: 06-07-1902
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 3427
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 54027