You are here

Margaret Macdonald

Margaret Macdonald

Margaret, born 1907, was a daughter of Malcolm and Christina nee Maciver, 8 Hacklete. She was married at 12 Tobson to Murdo Macdonald 'Murchadh Dhol' 10 Tobson. No issue.

Title: Margaret Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairead Tochaidh
Date of Birth: 10-02-1907
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 3433
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 54031