You are here

Christina Macdonald

Christina Macdonald

Christina, born 1909, was a daughter of Donald and Rachael nee Maclennan, 10 Tobson. She was married in Kyle of Lochalsh to (Christian name unknown) Matheson.

 

Title: Christina Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Caristiona Dhol
Date of Birth: 27-01-1909
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 3428
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 54045