You are here

Dolina Macdonald

Dolina Macdonald

Dolina, born 1912, was the youngest child of Donald and Rachael nee Maclennan, 10 Tobson. She was married in Kyle to Angus Macdonald 'Aonghas Chaluim a Mhorghan' 8 Croir; with issue - Catherine (married with issue), Rachel (married with issue), Angusina (married with issue) and Donald.

 

Title: Dolina Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Dollag Dhol
Date of Birth: 12-12-1912
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 3429
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 54049