You are here

Donald Macdonald

Donald Macdonald

Donald, born 1857, was a son of Murdo and Henrietta nee Murray, 21 Tobson. He emigrated to Toronto with two of his siblings.

 

Title: Donald Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Mhurchaidh Aonghais
Date of Birth: 06-09-1857
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 3628
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 54100