You are here

Murdo Macdonald

Murdo Macdonald

Murdo, born 1864, was a son of Murdo and Henrietta nee Murray, 21 Tobson. He died aged 32 years.

 

Title: Murdo Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Murchadh Mhurchaidh Aonghais
Date of Birth: 17-06-1864
Date of Death: 27-02-1897
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 3630
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 54109