You are here

Janet Macdonald

Janet Macdonald

Janet, born 1866, was a daughter of Murdo and Henrietta nee Murray, 21 Tobson. She emigrated to Toronto with two of her siblings.

There is some confusion as to her name - in our records of birth she is named Janet yet in the census of 1871 she is Catherine.

 

Title: Janet Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Catherine Macdonald
Date of Birth: 21-07-1866
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 3631
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 54114