You are here

John Macdonald

John Macdonald

John, born 1871, was a son of Murdo and Henrietta nee Murray, 21 Tobson. He emigrated to an unknown location - but as two of his siblings emigrated to Toronto it is possible that this was his destination also.

 

Title: John Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Mhurchaidh Aonghais
Date of Birth: 19-11-1871
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 3633
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 54122