You are here

Kenneth Alexander Macdonald

Kenneth Alexander Macdonald

Kenneth Alexander, born 1917, was a son of Kenneth and Peggy nee Macleod who relocated from 24 to 21 Tobson. He was married in Stornoway and raised a son and daughter.

Title: Kenneth Alexander Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Alligan
Date of Birth: 06-08-1917
Occupation: Shop worker
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 3635
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 54134