You are here

Rachael Macdonald

Rachael Macdonald

Rachael, born 1924, was a daughter of Kenneth and Peggy nee Macleod who relocated from 24 to 21 Tobson. She was married at 12 Tobson to Donald John Macdonald 'Domhnall Tochaidh', 8 Hacklete; no issue.

 

Title: Rachael Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Raonailt Choinnich
Date of Birth: 24-11-1924
Date of Death: 16-10-1986
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 3636
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 54139