You are here

Donald John Macdonald

Donald John Macdonald

Donald John, born 1914, was a son of Malcolm and Christina nee Maciver, 8 Hacklete. He was married at 12 Tobson to Rachael nee Macdonald 'Raonailt Choinnich', 21 Tobson; no issue.

 

Title: Donald John Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall Tochaidh
Date of Birth: 17-11-1914
Date of Death: 04-05-1981
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 3637
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 54144