You are here

Isabella Macaulay

Isabella Macaulay

Isabella, born c1837, was a daughter of Donald and Christina nee Macmillan, 22 Valasay.

Neither Isabella nor her five siblings married or had issue so they adopted Chirsty Mackay from Achmore who later assumed tenancy of the croft.

 

Title: Isabella Macaulay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iseabal Dhomhnaill
Date of Birth: 1837
Date of Death: 15-11-1907
Bk Reference: CEBL 3646
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 54179