You are here

Margaret Macdonald

Margaret Macdonald

Margaret, born 1827, was a daughter of John and Margaret nee Macdonald, 23 Valasay. She does not appear with the family in any census.

 

Title: Margaret Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairead Iain ic Neill
Date of Birth: 17-07-1827
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 3656
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 54286