You are here

John Macdonald

John Macdonald

John, born c1811, was the eldest child of Angus and Ann nee Macarthur, 24 Valasay. He was unmarried.

 

Title: John Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Aonghais Mhoir
Date of Birth: 1811
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 3658
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 54301