You are here

Christina Macdonald

Christina Macdonald

Christina, born c1816, was a daughter of Angus and Ann nee Macarthur, 24 Valasay. She was unmarried.

She is aged 88 on her death certificate (1896) which would leave her year of birth 1808.

 

Title: Christina Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Caristiona Aonghais Mhoir
Date of Birth: 1816
Date of Death: 30-11-1896
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 3659
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 54304