You are here

Isabella Mackenzie

Isabella Mackenzie

Isabella (1911-2009) was a daughter of John Macdonald and Christina Macdonald, 5 Hacklete.

She was married in Inverpoly to John Macdonald 'Iain Tunce' then later moved to Stornoway. They had four sons; two of which died in infancy.

Title: Isabella Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iseabal Iain Dhomhnaill a Phiobair
Date of Birth: 20-03-1911
Date of Death: 14-06-2009
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 3669
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 54416