You are here

Angus Macdonald

Angus Macdonald

Angus, born 1919, was a son of Angus and Christina nee Mackay, 22 Valasay. He served in the RNR (Leading Seaman) during WW2. Unmarried, he latterly relocated to Stornoway to live with his sister Mary Ann.

 

Title: Angus Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aonghas Tunce
Date of Birth: 06-06-1919
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 3671
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 54432