You are here

Anna Macdonald

Anna Macdonald

Anna, born 1924, was a daughter of Angus and Christina nee Mackay, 22 Valasay. She emigrated to New Zealand with her husband Donald Mackenzie from Bayble, Point.

 

Title: Anna Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna Tunce
Date of Birth: 13-03-1924
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 3672
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 54438